New Ireland Assurance Senior Championship Group B Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids C
  •  
  • Na Fianna B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • St Judes
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Finians (N)
  •  
  • St Brigids C
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • St Brigids
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 18:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids C
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields C
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Naomh Barrog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Brigids
  •  
  • Na Fianna
  • TBC (Pending)
  • if dublin reach all-i final this match to be played 15th october
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Vincents
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  •  
  • St Brigids
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Cuala A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-10 0-7
  • St Brigids
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 1-10 2-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 1-6 6-15
  • St Brigids
  • Billy O Connell
  • cup and league dbl header
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 6-14 1-6
  • Parnells
  • Billy O Connell
  • cup and league dbl header
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Parnells:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala B:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 3-6 1-9
  • St Brigids
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Na Fianna C
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-6 3-11
  • St Brigids
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas:

    St Brigids:
  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • 2-5 4-16
  • St Brigids A
  • Harry Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 2-12 2-15
  • Clontarf
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Clontarf:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-9 3-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 1-3 2-3
  • St Sylvesters
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-8 3-9
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Dermot McCabe
  • refix 25/02 play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 0-1 9-6
  • St Brigids B
  • Stephen Harbron
  • refix 03/06
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf B:

    St Brigids B:
  • 14:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 4-4 4-9
  • St Brigids A
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 19:30
  • Stars of Erin
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    Stars of Erin:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:00
  • St Margarets
  • 2-4 5-8
  • St Brigids C
  • Yvonne Campbell
  • refix 27/05
  •   

  • Scores

    St Margarets:

    St Brigids C:
  • 14:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids a
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • PJ Murray
  • conceded by lucan sarsfields
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 6-9 2-9
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 6-7 2-14
  • St Finians (S)
  • Michelle Keating
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 1-6 1-11
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Foxrock Cabinteely:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 0-6 4-9
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Harry Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-10 3-2
  • Na Fianna A
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 0-9 3-15
  • St Brigids
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 5-10 2-10
  • St Brigids A
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    St Brigids A:
  • 19:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • 6-6 0-9
  • St Brigids A
  • John Doherty
  • refix 8/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by st sylvesters
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-13 1-10
  • St Brigids A
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 1-11 0-5
  • St Brigids B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballymun Kickhams:

    St Brigids B:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids C
  • 2-8 3-6
  • Na Fianna C
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids C:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 3-12 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 9-14 1-3
  • St Brigids B
  • Damien Burnett
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    St Brigids B:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 5-16 0-1
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Tom Tansey (Pending)
  • refix 29/04
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Ballinteer St Johns B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids a
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 1-14 3-5
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Kilmacud Crokes:
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • 0-3 6-13
  • St Brigids C
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  • refix 29/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Fionnbarra:

    St Brigids C:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 4-10 2-11
  • St Brigids A
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  • original fixture 22/04 st brigids unavailable
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-9 4-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 1-10 3-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • orla boyle
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Kilmacud Crokes A:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-13 5-6
  • St Brigids
  • Joe Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-1 5-7
  • St Brigids A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-3 10-15
  • St Brigids A
  • Anthony Clinton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    St Brigids A:
  • 19:15
  • St Brigids
  • 2-2 5-13
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Foxrock Cabinteely:
  • 19:15
  • Clontarf C
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf C:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-13 0-7
  • St Brigids
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Laurence Groome (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Craobh Chiaran:
  • 18:45
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-5 1-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 1-4 0-7
  • Robert Emmets
  • Ryan O Donnell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Robert Emmets:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids C
  • 7-9 0-4
  • Clontarf B
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids C:

    Clontarf B:
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-9 0-6
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • 7/4 rescheduled & agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 18:45
  • St Brigids
  • 0-7 2-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Clontarf B
  • Anthony Brennan (Pending)
  • conceded by clontarf b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Clontarf B:
  • 18:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-11 1-7
  • St Brigids A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    O Dwyers:

    St Brigids A:
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-11 7-10
  • St Brigids A
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    St Brigids A:
  • 11:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 3-2 4-5
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 3-5 1-2
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 12:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-8 3-2
  • St Finians (S)
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 11:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-3 4-0
  • St Brigids A
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 10:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 1-4 2-1
  • Skerries Harps
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 14:10
  • St Brigids B
  • 0-0 6-2
  • O Tooles
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    O Tooles:
  • 13:15
  • St Annes
  • 4-4 1-0
  • St Brigids B
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    St Brigids B:
  • 12:20
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 1-3 0-3
  • St Brigids B
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    St Brigids B:
  • 10:30
  • St Brigids B
  • 0-2 2-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 12:45
  • St Brigids C
  • 0-0 5-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids C:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 11:40
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 4-11 0-1
  • St Brigids C
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    St Brigids C:
  • 18:30
  • Fingallians
  • 3-7 2-7
  • St Brigids
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Brigids:
  • 18:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 1-2 3-11
  • St Brigids C
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • refix from 25/02
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Brigids C:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-17 2-3
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-8 2-6
  • St Brigids A
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids a
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-1 0-2
  • St Brigids A
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • correct scoreline to follow
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:15
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-9 0-5
  • Clontarf A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • annika doyle
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Clontarf A:
  • 15:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-2 1-8
  • St Brigids B
  • Aoife O'Grady (Pending)
  • educate together ns beechpark avenue
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    St Brigids B:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids C
  • 2-0 3-8
  • Raheny B
  • TBC (Pending)
  • sinead maher
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids C:

    Raheny B:
  • 13:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 10-4 3-9
  • St Brigids A
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 6-9 7-7
  • St Brigids A
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-7 10-7
  • St Judes
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Judes:
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 5-13 2-5
  • St Brigids A
  • Derek Oman (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 3-9 6-13
  • St Brigids A
  • Suznne Ford (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 7-9 6-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • aoife padden
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-8 5-3
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 13:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 5-4 4-8
  • St Brigids A
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    St Brigids A:
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-7 1-6
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Naomh Barrog:
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 3-5 4-4
  • St Brigids A
  • Tom Tansey (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 6-14 1-4
  • Castleknock A
  • 52416 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-4 5-6
  • St Brigids B
  • Mark Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    St Brigids B: