New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group A Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:00
  • St Marks
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Raheny B
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Judes
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Vincents
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Vincents
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Clontarf C
  • Tom Casserly
  • conceded by clontarf c
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Clontarf C:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • St Annes
  • TBC
  • conceded by st annes
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Annes:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 2-16 0-5
  • Castleknock
  • Senan Finucane
  • semi final
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala:

    Castleknock:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 4-19 1-3
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • John Goulding
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Croi Ro Naofa:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • 2-3 2-3
  • Castleknock B
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 1-7 1-6
  • Castleknock
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Castleknock:
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf C
  • 1-3 5-7
  • Castleknock B
  • Damien Burnett
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf C:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 5-21 3-1
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Craobh Chiaran:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 2-14 1-4
  • Man O War
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • Kevin Roche
  • conceded by st sylvesters
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 1-4 4-11
  • Raheny B
  • Jason Buckley
  • playoff for first and second place
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Raheny B:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 2-11 2-7
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-6 1-5
  • Na Fianna A
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 4-15 1-6
  • Castleknock
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Castleknock:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-9 0-14
  • Castleknock A
  • Harry Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 5-8 1-12
  • St Judes
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    St Judes:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 1-10 1-12
  • Ballyboughal
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-1 0-4
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Oliver Plunketts:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 10-21 2-6
  • Round Towers (C)
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 3-21 2-3
  • Cuala B
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Cuala B:
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock B
  • 5-8 5-2
  • St Margarets
  • Michelle Keating
  • refix 13/05
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Margarets:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-15 0-2
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-4 2-18
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Craig Curtis
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Marys Leixlip:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • conceded by scoil ui chonaill
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-5 6-15
  • Castleknock A
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  • 7/4 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 2-7 1-7
  • Castleknock
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Castleknock:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 2-10 1-5
  • Castleknock B
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:10
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-11 2-8
  • Castleknock A
  • Derek Greene
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 5-8 4-11
  • Castleknock A
  • Peter Trimble
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Castleknock A:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 2-7 4-6
  • Na Fianna B
  • Tom Casserly
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 16:00
  • St Vincents
  • 3-8 1-2
  • Castleknock A
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 2-8 2-16
  • Castleknock
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Castleknock:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 5-19 6-5
  • Clontarf A
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Clontarf A:
  • 17:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-4 5-8
  • Na Fianna A
  • Philip Fitzsimons (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 13:30
  • Clontarf B
  • 1-5 3-8
  • Castleknock B
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh fionnbarra
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Naomh Fionnbarra:
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-10 0-5
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • 4-14 4-8
  • Castleknock A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 11:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 3-14 2-5
  • Castleknock A
  • new date requested
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna C
  • 0-1 3-10
  • Castleknock B
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 11-11 4-7
  • Castleknock A
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  • r1 match, 2nd rescheduling
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-9 2-8
  • St Judes
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Judes:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 2-4 4-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • 0-3 1-9
  • Castleknock B
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Castleknock B:
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-2 3-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Cian O Doherty (Pending)
  • refix 29/04 st catherines park
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock B
  • 2-2 0-10
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-11 4-10
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Ronald Malone (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Naomh Mearnog:
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 5-11 5-11
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 19:15
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-8 4-7
  • Castleknock
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Castleknock:
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock B
  • 4-7 4-12
  • Stars of Erin
  • Jonny Jackson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Stars of Erin:
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-9 9-8
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • new date
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Kilmacud Crokes B:
  • 19:00
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 1-11 3-5
  • Castleknock B
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingal Ravens:

    Castleknock B:
  • 18:45
  • St Maurs
  • 4-10 4-10
  • Castleknock A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 6-2 7-22
  • Castleknock A
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Castleknock A:
  • 13:30
  • St Vincents
  • 4-13 1-1
  • Castleknock B
  • Brian Moore (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Castleknock B:
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 5-8 6-8
  • Raheny A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Raheny A:
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  • conceded by st finians (s)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Finians (S):
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock
  • 2-6 7-10
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Keith Tighe (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-9 2-19
  • Parnells
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • refix from 05/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Parnells:
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock B
  • 5-2 4-6
  • St Oliver Plunketts B
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Oliver Plunketts B:
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-7 4-10
  • Fingallians
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  • later time agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Fingallians:
  • 11:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 3-2 4-5
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 6-13 3-4
  • Fingallians
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Fingallians:
  • 15:00
  • St Judes
  • 2-2 2-4
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Castleknock A:
  • 12:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 0-2 3-8
  • Castleknock A
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Castleknock A:
  • 11:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-3 4-0
  • St Brigids A
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 10:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 1-4 4-3
  • Castleknock A
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Castleknock A:
  • 12:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 3-2 1-0
  • Castleknock B
  • Megan Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 11:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 0-1 5-5
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Megan Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 10:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 3-4 0-0
  • Castleknock B
  • Megan Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 18:30
  • Castleknock
  • 0-9 1-8
  • St Maurs
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    St Maurs:
  • 18:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 1-2 3-11
  • St Brigids C
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • refix from 25/02
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Brigids C:
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-8 2-6
  • St Brigids A
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Brigids A:
  • 12:00
  • St Monicas
  • 11-13 3-1
  • Castleknock B
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  • time change agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    St Monicas:

    Castleknock B:
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 0-9 4-7
  • Na Fianna B
  • Gary Boyce (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-5 1-9
  • St Finians (S)
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 16:00
  • Cuala A
  • 3-6 1-3
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • muireann o gorman
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 0-1 4-8
  • Castleknock B
  • TBC (Pending)
  • margaret mohan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 13:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 1-7 3-7
  • Castleknock A
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 13:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-6 5-12
  • Castleknock A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Castleknock A:
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock B
  • 2-10 1-3
  • O Dwyers
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    O Dwyers:
  • 15:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 5-8 4-11
  • Castleknock A
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Castleknock A:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 1-2 5-18
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 16:45
  • Raheny B
  • 1-4 7-3
  • Castleknock B
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 3-8 5-1
  • Castleknock B
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  • 5-16 11-10
  • Castleknock A
  • 38031 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 14:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 8-9 1-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  • time & venue changed/agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock B
  • 3-4 5-6
  • Na Fianna C
  • Jonny Jackson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 13:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 6-14 1-4
  • Castleknock A
  • 52416 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Castleknock A:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 7-11 4-1
  • Na Fianna C
  • Niamh Naughton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 6-4 2-6
  • Castleknock A
  • Ollie Lawless (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Castleknock A: