Under 18 Division 3 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 14:30
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair B
  •  
  • Na Fianna C
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • John Doherty
  • intercounty clash 04/03
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 7-16 3-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Harry O Crowley
  • agreed for 25th via email
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 3-10 2-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • final, changed to clontarf road
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 5-13 7-3
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Padraig Furlong
  • shield final
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Beann Eadair B:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 7-4 8-17
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Gary Boyce
  • 06/10 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  • 0-1 0-0
  • St Vincents B
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair B:

    St Vincents B:
  • 13:00
  • St Vincents
  • 5-13 3-12
  • Beann Eadair
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 5-15 3-9
  • Beann Eadair
  • Pat Joyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-11 2-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-13 6-7
  • St Vincents B
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Vincents B:
  • 16:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 8-5 4-5
  • Beann Eadair
  • Tom Casserly
  • 22/9 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 13-7 1-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 13:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 2-4 8-14
  • Beann Eadair
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • Willy O Connor
  • conceded by beann eadair
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 3-9 4-5
  • Beann Eadair
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 18:45
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • George Williams
  • conceded by beann eadair
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:15
  • Beann Eadair
  • 7-7 3-5
  • Raheny A
  • George Williams
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Raheny A:
  • 20:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-7 2-17
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Philip Cullen
  • 8/9 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 0-10 0-10
  • Clontarf A
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Clontarf A:
  • 16:30
  • St Annes
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • Micharl O Flaherty
  • conceded by st annes
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 7-13 3-3
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Ciara Cronin
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-14 1-13
  • Garristown
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Garristown:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-7 8-10
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 19:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 5-8 1-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-9 3-8
  • Beann Eadair
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 10:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 12-14 3-3
  • Beann Eadair
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 13:30
  • Fingallians
  • 6-5 8-4
  • Beann Eadair
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • 3-2 5-8
  • Beann Eadair
  • Aaron Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Ranelagh Gaels:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:15
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 5-6 2-7
  • Beann Eadair
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-6 6-8
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Ciara Cronin
  • refix from 24/02
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 19:00
  • St Vincents
  • 3-14 2-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 11:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 14-13 2-5
  • Beann Eadair
  • Roisin Brooks
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 4-13 4-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Ryan O Donnell
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-8 11-13
  • St Maurs
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:00
  • Raheny A
  • 5-13 4-8
  • Beann Eadair
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • conceded by castleknock b
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 5-3 4-16
  • Beann Eadair
  • Lauren Campbell
  • played 23rd may
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 8-9 4-13
  • Beann Eadair
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • 12/05 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Jason Buckley
  • conceded by castleknock b
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Beann Eadair B:
  • 12:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-8 0-9
  • St Vincents
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • final d2
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Vincents:
  • 19:15
  • Fingallians
  • 1-7 7-3
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 15:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-3 2-3
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Oliver Plunketts:
  • 16:00
  • Cuala A
  • 0-3 1-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Lisa Brett
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 17:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 0-5 1-3
  • St Vincents
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Vincents:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-11 2-4
  • Erins Isle
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  • 3-6 6-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • George Williams
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair B:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 8-4 2-2
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Philip Cullen
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-7 11-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • Simon Redmond
  • intercounty clash
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 8-6 7-16
  • Ballyboughal
  • Peter Rooney
  • 10/03 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  • 7-9 7-3
  • St Vincents B
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair B:

    St Vincents B:
  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 1-14 10-11
  • Beann Eadair
  • Padraig Furlong
  • refix 03/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 6-12 4-2
  • St Vincents
  • Gavin Donegan
  • refix 20/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Vincents:
  • 16:30
  • St Vincents B
  •  
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Michelle Keating
  • conceded by st vincents b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents B:

    Beann Eadair B:
  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 6-7 7-9
  • Beann Eadair
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • 03/03 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-9 6-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Pat Murphy
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-11 3-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-9 3-6
  • Man O War
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Man O War:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-9 4-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 16:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • 7-9 1-7
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Beann Eadair B:
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-11 1-4
  • Cuala A
  • TBC
  • mathew lamb
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Cuala A:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-7 1-5
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  • 21/4 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-8 2-9
  • Beann Eadair
  • John Doherty
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • Charlie O Reilly
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  • 2-5 4-11
  • St Oliver Plunketts B
  • Anthony Brennan
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair B:

    St Oliver Plunketts B:
  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-7 1-2
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Peter Rooney
  • refix 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 7-8 9-7
  • Fingallians
  • Damien Burnett
  • cb approved rescheduling of 7/4
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Fingallians:
  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-11 3-10
  • Na Fianna B
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 18:45
  • Na Fianna A
  • 4-8 4-7
  • Beann Eadair
  • George McAllister
  • refix 6/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 13-18 3-1
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Derek Oman
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas C:

    Beann Eadair B:
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 0-7 7-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 15:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-7 2-13
  • Beann Eadair
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 13:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 7-6 1-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-5 6-11
  • Erins Isle
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-2 1-7
  • Castleknock A
  • Gary Carthy
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts B
  • 14-11 0-1
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Lisa Brett
  • lisa brett
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts B:

    Beann Eadair B:
  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-9 8-4
  • Cuala A
  • Gary Carthy
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Cuala A:
  • 15:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 0-1 0-0
  • St Annes
  • Gary Carthy
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Annes:
  • 13:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 3-13 4-5
  • Beann Eadair
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingal Ravens:

    Beann Eadair: